WOOD HARRIS LIMITED

Address

WOOD HARRIS LIMITED
1 CLEEVE COURT
CLEEVE ROAD
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 7UD
Classification: Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08074075
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2012 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jun 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
25 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
17 May 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Jubert
17 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Jubert
17 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

WOOD HARRIS EXPORT LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

82 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jun 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.woodharris.co.uk
www.woodharris.org.uk
www.woodharris.org
www.woodharris.net
www.woodharris.and
www.woodharris.motorcycles
www.woodharris.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Apr 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 25 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2012 8 Feb 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code