D. WILSON ARCHITECTURAL METALWORK LTD



Legal registered address
106 Middlemore Business Park Middlemore Road Smethwick West Midlands England B66 2EP
Company received £36,550 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£39.64k
Current assets
£4.84m
Current creditors
£1.94m
Shareholders funds
£2.97m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02864825
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2020

Next statement due by 4 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEESHAWS LIMITED18 July 1994
D WILSON ARCHITECTURAL METAL WORKS LIMITED28 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

22/10/1922 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL D.WILSON PROPERTY HOLDING GROUP LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following D. WILSON ARCHITECTURAL METALWORK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company