DACHSER LIMITED

Address

DACHSER LIMITED
NORTHAMPTON LOGISTICS CENTRE THOMAS DACHSER WAY
BRACKMILLS
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7HT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01195803
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 1975 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 24 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Krueger
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Lowe
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Wolfgang Reinel
13 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Susan Rowley
28 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Weber
15 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HOMES AND COMMUNITIES AGENCY
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2013
HOMES AND COMMUNITIES AGENCY
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

DACHSER TRANSPORT (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

. THOMAS DACHSER WAY
BRACKMILLS
NORTHAMPTON
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Mar 2014

NORTHAMPTON LOGISTICS CENTRE THOMAS DACHSER WAY
BRACKMILLS
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7HT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2014

OXWICH CLOSE
BRACKMILLS
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7BH
Changed 19 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dachser.org.uk
www.dachser.org
www.dachser.support
www.dachser.active
www.dachser.storage
www.dachser.and
www.dachser.land

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 25 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 127 times in the last few years