DAI GLOBAL UK LTD



Legal registered address
3rd Floor, Block C Westside London Road Apsley England HP3 9TD

Company number
01858644
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
26 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2021

Next statement due by 10 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAJORMEWS LIMITED19 November 1984
GRAHAM BANNOCK & PARTNERS LIMITED14 August 1997
BANNOCK CONSULTING LIMITED1 June 2006
DAI EUROPE LTD26 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/2110 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-27 with no updates

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 NewRegistration of charge 018586440006, created on 2021-10-29

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER LOCKETT

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DAI GLOBAL LLC / 26/07/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DAI GLOBAL UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company