DALAIR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Southern Way, Wednesbury, West Midlands. WS10 7BT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.98m
Current assets
£6.24m
Current creditors
£3.10m
Shareholders funds
£8.65m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01578326
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 August 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2022

Next statement due by 30 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RENDERFAME LIMITED31 December 1981
DALAIR PRODUCTS LIMITED29 October 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-16 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/06/202 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

30/05/1930 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company