SWEGON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stourbridge Road Stourbridge Road Bridgnorth Shropshire England WV15 5BB

Company number
01529960
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 November 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2022

Next statement due by 19 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STATUSCREST LIMITED31 December 1980
STATUSCREST LIMITED31 December 1981
P M - LUFT LIMITED31 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-05 with no updates

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/02/209 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

10/11/1910 November 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/11/2019 FROM FOREST HOUSE QUEENSWAY NEW MILTON HAMPSHIRE BH25 5NN ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company