DANIEL OWEN LTD

Company number 02142070



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
HADWYN HOUSE FIELD ROAD READING BERKSHIRE RG1 6AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2019

Next statement due by 18 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORKMATES (BUILDING TRADES) LIMITED27 February 2014
WORKMATES & DANIEL OWEN LTD23 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
30/03/1530 March 2015ALTER ARTICLES 04/03/2015View PDF
30/03/1530 March 2015AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£788.14k
Current assets
£7.74m
Fixed assets
£359.01k
Current creditors
£7.03m
Shareholders funds
£1.03m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company