Quantcast

DAP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
JUBILEE HOUSE MERRION AVENUE STANMORE MIDDLESEX HA7 4RY

Company number
02333157
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
9 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2015

Next statement due by 6 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROMAN RENTALS 080 LIMITED13 July 1998
DIAL-A-PHONE HOLDINGS LIMITED14 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/1510 January 2015Annual return made up to 9 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN RUSSELL BECK

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BARRY BECK

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

12/01/1412 January 2014Annual return made up to 9 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company