DAR-TRANS LIMITED

Company number 03451923



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
ALLPORT HOUSE 1 COWLEY BUSINESS PARK HIGH STREET COWLEY MIDDLESEX UB8 2AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2014

Next statement due by 17 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INVESTWORLD LIMITED16 February 1998


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company