DAREX UK LIMITED

Address

DAREX UK LIMITED
580/581 IPSWICH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4EQ
Classification:

Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03445732
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,000,002.00 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Michael
10 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
7 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Robin Pearce
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORMERNAME LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

635 AJAX AVENUE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4BH
Changed 28 Jan 2011

635 AJAX AVENUE
SLOUGH
SL1 4BH
Changed 15 Jun 1999

CLIFTON HOUSE 1 MARSTON ROAD
ST NEOTS
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE19 2HN
Changed 11 Dec 1998

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 12 Feb 1998

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 27 Oct 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 10 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 3 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 24 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 1 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years