HENKEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Henkel Limited Wood Lane End Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 4RQ

Company number
00215496
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 August 1926
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2021

Next statement due by 7 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HENKEL CHEMICALS LIMITED13 December 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-23 with updates

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JULIAN CRANE

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK CRANE

View Document

04/06/184 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HENKEL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company