DASH INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Cheapside Derby DE1 1BR

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£92.45k
Current assets
£111.88k
Current creditors
£71.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03786567
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2021

Next statement due by 24 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DASH COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED18 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-10 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

04/07/194 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DASH INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company