DATA CONNECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 May 2010

Address

DATA CONNECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
19 FITZROY SQUARE
LONDON
W1T 6EQ
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02598204
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1991
Dissolution Date:
18 May 2010
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
18 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2009
Filed on:
23 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Previous Company Names

CABLE WAYS (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 20 May 1991

Previous Addresses

SUITE 3
CAVENDISH COURT
11-15 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON W1 0JX
Changed 8 Jan 2002

21 CALDER COURT
GRINGER HILL
MAIDENHEAD
BERKS SL6 7NB
Changed 22 Aug 1991

27 HOLYWELL HILL
ST ALBENS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1EZ
Changed 23 Apr 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 18 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 25 Jan 2008 9
30 Apr 2006 4 Dec 2006 8
30 Apr 2005 31 Jan 2006 9
30 Apr 2004 26 Jan 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years