DATA CONTINUITY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 LONDON STREET READING BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG1 4QW

Company number
04295324
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2019

Next statement due by 8 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOPCHAIN LIMITED14 November 2001
DATAPOINT STORAGE LIMITED29 August 2002
DATAPOINT CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED24 May 2004
DCG DATAPOINT GROUP LIMITED1 October 2008
DCG GROUP LIMITED14 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

20/12/1920 December 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DATA CONTINUITY GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company