SNAP-ON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

SNAP-ON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
IMPERIUM
IMPERIAL WAY
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 0TD
(259 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01402893
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£335,526.00 on 3 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Garrett
23 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerald Heinz
28 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Stott
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Wyeth
13 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROQUEST BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2007
PROQUEST ALISON LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2005
ALISON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2002

Previous Addresses

ASPEN HOUSE
300 KINGS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4HP
Changed 18 Sep 2013

ALISON HOUSE
350 BASINGSTOKE ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE. RG2 0NT
Changed 7 Jun 2004

ALISON HOUSE
103 LONDON ROAD
READING
RG1 0BZ
Changed 17 Jun 1992

P.O. BOX 147 APEX PLAZA
FORBURY ROAD
READING
RG1 1RY
Changed 6 Dec 1991

VENTURE HOUSE
37-43 BLAGRAVE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 1PZ
Changed 23 Nov 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 121 times in the last few years