DATALINK ELECTRONICS LIMITED



Address
Jubilee Drive, Loughborough, LE11
Company received £23,980 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£318.98k
Current assets
£1.93m
Current creditors
£802.11k
Shareholders funds
£1.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01664664
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2022

Next statement due by 1 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

Legal registered address
8 Jubilee Drive Loughborough Leicester LE11 5XS
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HERBLONG LIMITED30 March 1983
DATALINK SERVICES LIMITED19 October 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Arash Ghadar-Ghadr as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-18 with updates

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company