QUARTZ TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
78 Loughborough Road Quorn Leicestershire LE12 8DX

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£299.75k
Current assets
£1.16m
Current creditors
£334.27k
Shareholders funds
£856.47k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02091568
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2022

Next statement due by 27 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SORTVITAL LIMITED10 March 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-13 with updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

21/01/2121 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

13/01/2013 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company