DATASHARP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Woodlands Court Truro Business Park Truro Cornwall TR4 9NH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£1.27m
Current assets
£1.89m
Current creditors
£898.77k
Shareholders funds
£1.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01807741
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 April 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COPIER PRODUCTS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED2 October 1986
DATASHARP (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED28 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Appointment of Mrs Abby Mcintosh as a director on 2022-05-03

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

04/03/224 March 2022 Director's details changed for Dr Simon Paul Mcintosh on 2022-03-03

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Calum Paul Turner as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company