FOCUS 4 U LTD.



Legal registered address
Focus House Ham Road Shoreham-By-Sea England BN43 6PA

Company number
04771242
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2022

Next statement due by 3 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHBOURNE FIVE LIMITED3 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Barney Andrew Taylor as a director on 2021-11-16

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS JAMES TAYLOR / 12/07/2019

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/2019 FROM EUROPA HOUSE SOUTHWICK SQUARE SOUTHWICK BRIGHTON WEST SUSSEX BN42 4FJ

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS JAMES TAYLOR / 11/07/2019

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company