DATRYS CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Block A Doc Fictoria Caernarfon Gwynedd Wales LL55 1TH
Company received £21,723 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£332.84k
Current assets
£594.08k
Fixed assets
£16.05k
Current creditors
£183.30k
Shareholders funds
£324.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04429933
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2021

Next statement due by 16 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOYSPORT LIMITED23 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

14/05/2014 May 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ELFYN PAUL WILLIAMS / 01/05/2020

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DATRYS CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company