DAVID JOSEPH ESTATES LTD

Address

DAVID JOSEPH ESTATES LTD
27 NORTHUMBERLAND SQUARE
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE30 1PW
Phone: 0191 296 3305
Phone: 0191 296 3300
Web:
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06782549
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £89,861 £80,817 £87,053
Debtors: £173,255 £145,829 £158,688
Creditors due within one year: £306,033
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£42,917 £226,646 £245,741
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £229,762 £187,729
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£37,726 £2,253 £65,389
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£37,726 £2,253 £65,389
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

25 Jul 2016

DAVID JOSEPH ESTATES LTD (Company Number 06782549) Registered office: 27 Northumberland Square, North Shields, Tyne & Wear, NE30 1PW Principal trading address: 27 Northumberland Square, North Shields, Tyne & Wear, NE30 1PW Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 98 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (AS AMENDED) that a meeting of the creditors of the Company will be held at RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, 1 St James’ Gate, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 4AD on 29 July 2016 at 10.30 am for the purposes of dealing with Sections 99 to 101 of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended). A shareholders’ meeting has been convened for 29 July 2016 to pass a resolution for the winding up of the company. Secured creditors (unless they surrender their security) must give particulars of their security and its value if they wish to vote at the meeting. The resolutions to be taken at the meeting may include a resolution specifying the terms on which the joint liquidators are to be remunerated including the basis on which disbursements are to be recovered from the company’s assets and the meeting may receive information about, and be called upon to approve, the costs of preparing the statement of affairs and convening the meeting. A creditor entitled to vote at the above meeting may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. Proxy forms to be used at the meeting, together with any hitherto unlodged proof of debt, must be lodged at RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, 1 St James’ Gate, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 4AD, no later than 12.00 noon on 28 July 2016. A full list of the names and addresses of the company’s creditors may be examined free of charge at the offices of RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, 1 St James’ Gate, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 4AD between 10.00 am and 4.00 pm on the two business days prior to the day of the meeting. A Creditors’ Guide to Liquidators’ Fees, which provides information for creditors in relation to the remuneration of a Liquidator, can be accessed at https:// rsm.insolvencypoint.com under ‘general information for creditors’. A hard copy can be requested from my office by telephone, email, or in writing. Alternatively, a copy will be provided on written request by Steven Brown, RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, 1 St James’ Gate, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 4AD. Insolvency practitioners are bound by the Insolvency Code of Ethics when carrying out all professional work relating to an insolvency appointment. Further details are available from Steven Brown, Tel: 0191 2557000. Darren Purdy, Director 01 July 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Ford
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Darren Purdy
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TENCO (DJE) LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.davidjosephestates.com
www.davidjosephestatesltd.com
www.davidjosephestates.active
www.davidjosephestates.ltd
www.davidjosephestatesltd.property
www.davidjosephestatesltd.management
www.davidjosephestatesltd.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 25 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 30 Apr 2014 15
31 Jan 2012 14 Mar 2013 14
31 Jan 2011 30 Nov 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last year