DAVIDSONS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

DAVIDSONS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
FISHERS SOLICITORS
4-8 KILWARDBY STREET
ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 2FU
Phone: 01530 261 444
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04346861
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£73,500,000.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Brown
3 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Adrian Silber
23 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hugh Sinclair
16 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Wilson
18 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Wilson
3 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RUMBUSH LANE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (COMPANY NUMBER 08099502)
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2014
SCRAPTOFT HALL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2013
MORRIS HOMES (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2011
BDW TRADING LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

EASTERNRANGE LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

FISHERS SOLICITORS
6-8 KILWARDBY STREET
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 2FU
Changed 25 Jan 2011

FISHERS SOLICITORS
6-8 KILWARDBY STREET ASHBY DE LA
ZOUCH LEICESTERSHIRE LE65 2FU
Changed 6 Feb 2008

8 WEST WALK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 7NH
Changed 8 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Aug 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 17 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 23 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 3 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years