DAWSON INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

DAWSON INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
KPMG LLP
SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG
(341 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying & sell own real estate

Letting of own property

Manage real estate, fee or contract

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
SC054674
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1973
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Sep 2011
For period ending:
2 Apr 2011
Filed on:
3 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2011
Filed on:
12 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cooper
30 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAWSON INTERNATIONAL GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

BURNFOOT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAWICK
TD9 8RJ
Changed 29 Aug 2012

LOCHLEVEN MILLS
KINROSS
KY13 8GL
Changed 19 Jan 2011

LOCHLEVEN MILLS
KINROSS
KY13 7GL
Changed 10 Sep 1998

9 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DR
Changed 21 Dec 1995

28 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4EZ
Changed 2 Oct 1987

28 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4EZ
Changed 2 Oct 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dawsoninternationalholdings.co.uk
www.dawsoninternationalholdings.com
www.dawsoninternationalholdin.gs
www.dawsoninternational.holdings
www.dawsoninternationalholdings.org.uk
www.dawsoninternationalholdings.estate
www.dawsoninternationalholdings.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Apr 2011 3 Jan 2012 9
2 Jan 2010 7 Oct 2010 9
3 Jan 2009 4 Nov 2009 10
29 Dec 2007 4 Nov 2008 11
30 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years