DB CARGO MAINTENANCE LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2020
Legal registered address
LAKESIDE BUSINESS PARK CAROLINA WAY DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 5PN

Company number
02234482
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARCROFT ENGINEERING LIMITED20 November 2008
AXIOM RAIL (STOKE) LIMITED21 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/202 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

14/03/1814 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/03/181 March 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITED / 10/10/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company