DB CARGO (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lakeside Business Park Carolina Way Doncaster South Yorkshire DN4 5PN

Company number
03116322
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2021

Next statement due by 29 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49200 - Freight rail transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH AND SOUTH RAILWAYS LIMITED10 July 1996
ENGLISH WELSH & SCOTTISH RAILWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED28 February 2013
DB SCHENKER RAIL (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED1 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-15 with no updates

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DB CARGO AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019 CESSATION OF DB (UK) INVESTMENTS LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DB CARGO (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company