DB GROUP SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

DB GROUP SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
23 GREAT WINCHESTER STREET
LONDON
EC2P 2AX
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03077349
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Bagshaw
14 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Bartlett
5 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
David Hards
12 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Hogarth
17 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Tiina Lee
23 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rajat Tandon
7 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Steven Ward
10 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEUTSCHE MORGAN GRENFELL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dbgroupservices.co.uk
www.dbgroupservices.com
www.dbgroupservices.business
www.dbgroupservices.net
www.dbgroupservices.org
www.dbgroupservic.es
www.dbgroupservices.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 5 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 10 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last month