DBI INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
BUILDING 2, FIELDS END BUSINESS PARK DAVEY ROAD THURNSCOE GOLDTHORPE ROTHERHAM ENGLAND S63 0JF

Company number
02275744
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2019

Next statement due by 21 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D B I (HOLDINGS) LIMITED16 January 2001
DBI GROUP LIMITED12 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/1913 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PADRAIG SOMERS

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CAPE ADMIN 1 LIMITED

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN ANTHONY MEADE WALSH / 04/02/2019

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019 CORPORATE DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CAPE ADMIN 1 LIMITED / 04/02/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DBI INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company