DCD FACTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
85 Strand London England WC2R 0DW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.51k
Current assets
£1.03m
Current creditors
£1.73m
Shareholders funds
£-2.60m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03330970
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2022

Next statement due by 24 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DCD FACTORS PLC24 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Registered office address changed from 90 Long Acre London WC2E 9RA to 85 Strand London WC2R 0DW on 2021-06-30

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/03/2020 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/03/2019 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID STUCKEY

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company