DCM (OPTICAL HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE CA 'D' ORO 45 GORDON STREET GLASGOW G1 3PE

Company number
SC146610
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
23 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2020

Next statement due by 12 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID MOULSDALE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED7 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2124 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 12 in full

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DCM (OPTICAL HOLDINGS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company