OPTICAL EXPRESS LIMITED

Address

OPTICAL EXPRESS LIMITED
THE CA'D'ORO
45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PE
(249 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC161469
VAT Number:
GB680 6724 18
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£199.00 on 27 Nov 2014
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stewart Mein
29 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Moulsdale
3 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
June Moulsdale
29 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graeme Murdoch
3 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2007

Previous Company Names

OPTICAL EXPRESS (CENTRAL) LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

CLAIRMONT SOLICITORS
9 CLAIRMONT GARDENS
GLASGOW G3 7LW
Changed 5 Jul 2004

274 SAUCHIEHALL STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G2 3EH
Changed 26 Apr 1999

82 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PX
Changed 15 Apr 1996

3 HILL STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3JP
Changed 21 Nov 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £25,920.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.opticalexpress.org.uk
www.opticalexpress.work
www.opticalexpress.works
www.opticalexpress.active
www.opticalex.press
www.opticalexpress.health
www.optical.express

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
29 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Dec 2012 12
1 Jan 2011 10 May 2011 4
26 Dec 2009 10 May 2011 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last year