DE LA RUE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
De La Rue House Jays Close Viables Basingstoke Hampshire RG22 4BS

Company number
00058025
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 July 1898
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2021

Next statement due by 16 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE LA RUE COMPANY P.L.C.(THE)19 August 1991
DE LA RUE PLC1 February 2000
DE LA RUE HOLDINGS PLC20 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Rob Harding on 2020-05-06

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-27

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-02 with no updates

View Document

17/09/2017 September 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED DR DOMINIC RICHARD BERNARD HICKMAN

View Document

17/09/2017 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CHANDRIKA KHER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company