DE LA RUE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.



Legal registered address
De La Rue House Jays Close Basingstoke Hampshire RG22 4BS

Company number
00720284
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 April 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2021

Next statement due by 17 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMAS DE LA RUE AND COMPANY LIMITED1 April 1995
THOMAS DE LA RUE LIMITED8 September 1997
DE LA RUE INTERNATIONAL LTD.26 September 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-27

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-03 with no updates

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LESLEY ROCHE

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROB HARDING

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DE LA RUE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company