DEACON STREET PARTNERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Arcadia House Maritime Walk Ocean Village Southampton SO14 3TL

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2023
Cash in bank
£167.09k
Current assets
£609.74k
Fixed assets
£134.32k
Current creditors
£292.83k
Shareholders funds
£451.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05707007
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
13 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2024

Next statement due by 27 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70221 - Financial management

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRAND PARTNERS SECURITIES LIMITED9 March 2006
STRAND ASSOCIATES LIMITED8 February 2008
ANNE STREET PARTNERS LIMITED9 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2428 June 2024 NewUnaudited abridged accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

04/06/244 June 2024 NewUnaudited abridged accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

13/03/2413 March 2024 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

13/03/2413 March 2024 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

12/03/2412 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-13 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company