DEBT SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Last updated 22 June 2020
Legal registered address
33-34 WINCKLEY SQUARE PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR1 3EL

Company number
03673307
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
19 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 11 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LTF HOLDINGS (U.K) LIMITEDED1 June 2007
IQOR HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED31 May 2013
AKINIKA HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED7 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1919 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED AIMIE NICOLE CHAPPLE

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company