DEEPOCEAN 1 UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Coniscliffe House Coniscliffe Road Darlington County Durham DL3 7EE

Company number
02835294
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2021

Next statement due by 26 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 3679 LIMITED1 November 1993
CHARLES TOMPKINS CONSULTANTS LIMITED19 May 2003
CTC MARINE PROJECTS LIMITED9 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-12 with updates

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHIAS JUNGWIRTH

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PIERRE BOYDE

View Document

19/11/1919 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028352940041

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company