DEEPOCEAN 2 UK LIMITED

Address

DEEPOCEAN 2 UK LIMITED
CONISCLIFFE HOUSE
CONISCLIFFE ROAD
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL3 7EE
Web:
Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01275998
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 3 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Baxter
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Claire Binns
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Pierre Boyde
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Clyde Secretaries Limited
30 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Bart Heijermans
16 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Louise Lewin
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRICO SUPPLY (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2012
SAEVIK SUPPLY (UK) LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 1999
VIKING SUPPLY SHIPS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 10 Nov 2011

ST PAUL'S HOUSE
WARWICK LANE
LONDON EC4P 4BN
Changed 27 Sep 1991

51 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON EC2P 2AA
Changed 4 Jul 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 19 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 6 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 8 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 19 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years