DEGUSSA LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

DEGUSSA LIMITED
5-6 THE COURTYARD
EAST PARK
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 6AG
(224 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
00169597
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1920
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,500,000.00 on 11 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
18 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2013
Filed on:
11 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

2 May 2014

DEGUSSA LIMITED (Company Number 00169597 ) Registered office: 5-6 The Courtyard, East Park, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 6AG Principal trading address: N/A Notice is hereby given that a Final General Meeting of the Members of the above named Company will be held at 11.00 am on 27 June 2014. The meeting will be held at the offices of Benedict Mackenzie, 5-6 The Courtyard, East Park, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 6AG. The meeting is being called pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving a report and account showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. A member entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member. Proxies to be used at the meeting should be lodged at 5-6 The Courtyard, East Park, Crawley, West Sussex no later than 12. 00 noon on the business day immediately before the meeting. Office Holder details: Julie P Vahey, (IP No. 009112) and Graham P Petersen, (IP No. 008325) both of Benedict Mackenzie, 5-6 The Courtyard, East Park, Crawley, West Sussex RH10 6AG Further details contact: Ed Guest, Email: Crawley@benemack.com Tel: 01293 447799 Julie P Vahey, Joint Liquidator 28 April 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernard Harvey
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Matthias Kittler
22 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Anh Luu
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ulrich Papst
21 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ulrich Papst
21 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Geneva Stapleton
16 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Hans Van Impe
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEGUSSA-HULS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2001
DEGUSSA LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

TEGO HOUSE
CHIPPENHAM DRIVE KINGSTON
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK10 0AF
Changed 30 Oct 2013

WINTERTON HOUSE
WINTERTON WAY
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 0LP
Changed 16 Feb 2005

EARL ROAD
STANLEY GREEN
HANDFORTH
WILMSLOW CHESHIRE SK9 3RL
Changed 31 Jan 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 18 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 5 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 18 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 7 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 3 Jun 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years