SCORE (EUROPE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Glenugie Engineering Works Peterhead AB42 0YX

Company number
SC094003
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2021

Next statement due by 18 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ST VINCENT STREET (108) LIMITED 9 December 1985
ALTER LIMITED25 August 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED LIAM CONN

View Document

27/09/1827 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 27/09/18

View Document

05/06/185 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SCORE (EUROPE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company