DEJAVU VIDEO LIMITED

Address

DEJAVU VIDEO LIMITED
BLACKFRIARS, FRIARS GREEN
STOWELL STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 4XN
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04640061
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Nell
22 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Barbara Nell
22 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DEJAVU VIDEOS LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

BLACKFRIARS
FRIARS GREEN STOWELL STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 4XN
Changed 6 Mar 2007

5 WEST LANE
CHESTER LE STREET
COUNTY DURHAM
DH3 3HJ
Changed 26 Mar 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 5 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years