DEKOMTE DE TEMPLE KOMPENSATOR-TECHNIK (UK) LTD.



Last updated 17 September 2020
Legal registered address
6 COTSWOLD BUSINESS VILLAGE, LONDON ROAD MORETON-IN-MARSH GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL56 0JQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£104.97k
Current assets
£533.38k
Fixed assets
£1.65m
Current creditors
£594.94k
Shareholders funds
£1.34m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03241533
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2020

Next statement due by 26 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEKOMTE (UK) LIMITED25 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/09/208 September 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

22/08/1822 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company