DELAWARE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Openview House Chesham Close Romford RM7 7PJ

Company number
01969097
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
5 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TELECARE TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED25 November 1988
DELAWARE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 14 February 2005
DELAWARE COMMUNICATIONS PLC22 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company