DELCAM LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

DELCAM LIMITED
TALBOT WAY
SMALL HEATH BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B10 0HJ
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02311487
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1988
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£849,140.40 on 23 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 182 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Baxter
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ruth Keene
18 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Kross
18 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stacey Redman
18 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Underwood
18 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DELCAM INTERNATIONAL PLC
Changed 21 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

ASTON SCIENCE PARK
ASTON TRIANGLE
BIRMINGHAM
B7 4AP
Changed 11 Nov 1991

10TH FLOOR
BANK HOUSE
8 CHERRY STREET
BIRMINGHAM B2 5JY
Changed 17 Feb 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £6,541.96

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.delcam.technology
www.delcam.and
www.del.cam
www.delcam.computer
www.delcam.active
www.delcam.community
www.delcam.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 28 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 10 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 21 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years