DELOITTE MCS LIMITED

Company number 03311052



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELOITTE CONSULTING LIMITED1 September 2003
DELOITTE (CONSULTING) LIMITED1 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/03/1516 March 2015Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
19/01/1519 January 2015AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
31/05/1431 May 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company