DELTA DESIGN AND ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

DELTA DESIGN AND ENGINEERING LIMITED
NEWTON HALL TOWN STREET
NEWTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB22 7ZE
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02670124
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,800.00 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Mcnulty
7 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Mcnulty
9 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

METALS RESEARCH SEMICONDUCTORS LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

NEWTON HALL
NEWTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 5PE
Changed 15 Dec 2010

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 17 Jan 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 7 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years