DENTSU MCGARRYBOWEN UK LTD.



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
10 TRITON STREET REGENT'S PLACE LONDON NW1 3BF

Company number
01786541
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2019

Next statement due by 26 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAVIS SULLY HARARI LIMITED9 May 2001
TRAVISSULLY LIMITED7 November 2001
CDP-TRAVISSULLY LIMITED28 July 2009
DENTSU UK LIMITED13 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2014 April 2020SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 11/03/20

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 23/03/2020

View Document

14/04/2014 April 202014/04/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANDREW MOBERLY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company