DERBY TELEGRAPH MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Address

DERBY TELEGRAPH MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
NORTHCLIFFE ACCOUNTING CENTRE
PO BOX 6795
LEICESTER
LE1 1ZP
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00218661
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 1927 (91 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
28 Sep 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Collins
30 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
14 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Page
30 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Welsh
30 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SYSTEM INTEGRATORS (UK) LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 1994

Previous Company Names

DERBY DAILY TELEGRAPH LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

31-32 JOHN STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2QB
Changed 9 Oct 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
39 £25,333.47

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Sep 2014 27 Feb 2015 5
29 Sep 2013 13 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 29 Apr 2013 7
2 Oct 2011 1 Feb 2012 4
3 Oct 2010 16 Feb 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years