DMGZ LIMITED



Last updated 31 May 2020
Legal registered address
NORTHCLIFFE HOUSE 2 DERRY STREET KENSINGTON LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W8 5TT

Company number
00272225
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
17 January 1933
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHCLIFFE NEWSPAPERS GROUP LIMITED18 December 2006
NORTHCLIFFE MEDIA LIMITED31 August 2011
NORTHCLIFFE MEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITED22 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/2019 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/09/19

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/09/19

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 30/09/19

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WILLIAM RICHARD FLINT / 18/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company