DERBYSHIRE LEARNING AND COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS LTD

Address

DERBYSHIRE LEARNING AND COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS LTD
10-11 CHARTERHOUSE SQUARE
LONDON
EC1M 6EH
(180 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06730650
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,000.00 on 26 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Goacher
15 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Harding
20 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mitre Secretaries Limited
22 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
David Rose
9 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Shaw
8 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Daniel Ward
11 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Would
5 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 2300 LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

91-93 CHARTERHOUSE STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6HR
Changed 5 Dec 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/02/2009 FROM
MITRE HOUSE 160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 10 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.derbyshirelearningandcommunitypartnerships.co.uk
www.derbyshirelearningncommunitypartnerships.co.uk
www.dlacp.co.uk
www.derbyshirelearningandcommunitypartnerships.com
www.dlacp.com
www.derbyshirelearningncommunitypartnerships.com
www.derbyshirelearningncommunitypartnerships.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 23 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 13 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 4 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 24 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years