EQUITIX EDUCATION (DERBYSHIRE) LTD

Address

EQUITIX EDUCATION (DERBYSHIRE) LTD
48 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7AY
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of distribution holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06730238
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Harding
17 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Knight
17 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gordon Springett
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Ward
11 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE CREDITORS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 2302 LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

30 WARWICK STREET
LONDON
W1B 5NH
Changed 17 Oct 2014

91-93 CHARTERHOUSE STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6HR
Changed 23 May 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/02/2009 FROM
MITRE HOUSE 160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 10 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.equitixeducation.co.uk
www.equitixeducation.com
www.equitixeducation.net
www.equitixeducation.company
www.equitixeducation.insurance
www.equitixeducation.org
www.equitixeducation.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 13 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 4 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 24 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years