DESCH PLANTPAK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Burnham Road Mundon Maldon Essex CM9 6NT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£398.31k
Current assets
£3.94m
Current creditors
£5.18m
Shareholders funds
£-22.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00794214
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 March 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2021

Next statement due by 26 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONGLETON PLASTIC COMPANY LIMITED18 July 1988
COOKSON PLASTIC PRODUCTS LIMITED1 January 1990
COOKSON PLANTPAK LIMITED26 January 1998
SYNPRODO PLANTPAK LIMITED29 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Uday Jagdish Patel as a secretary on 2022-01-17

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Doreen Mary Thomas as a secretary on 2022-01-17

View Document

24/07/2124 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-12 with no updates

View Document

24/07/2124 July 2021 Cessation of Desch Holding Bv as a person with significant control on 2020-12-31

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company